Killing Floor

Killing Floor cover art
Bundle Count
5
Retail Price US$
19.99

Achievements

The numbers of players are estimated by Barter.vg based on the achievement percents from Steam.

Achievement NamePercentPlayers
[ All Players Estimated ] 100.07,406,285.0
KillXEnemies46.23,422,076.9
KillEnemyUsingBloatAcid46.13,417,238.1
KillXEnemiesWithGrenade34.52,555,090.3
Kill5HalloweenZedsWithoutReload33.02,441,362.4
KillSelectXMasZedsOnSingleMap28.12,077,624.5
KillPatriarchBeforeHeHeals27.02,002,096.5
KillSideshowPatriarch26.91,993,280.6
KillXEnemies226.31,950,751.3
KillChristmasHuskWithPistol25.61,898,632.5
KillChristmasPatriarch25.51,886,314.3
DonateXCashToTeammates22.51,666,505.5
Kill5SideshowBloats22.41,659,005.6
Kill3SideshowClotsWithLAR21.91,618,508.6
Kill20ChristmasClots21.71,604,266.6
KillSideshowGorefastWithMelee20.21,498,418.6
HealSelfXTimes19.81,463,843.6
Kill1XMasZedWithFullM4Clip18.21,347,587.7
AcquireXMinutesOfZedTime18.11,339,578.6
Kill6ZedWithoutReloadingMKB4216.11,194,522.7
KillXEnemiesWithFireAxe15.41,139,907.7
KillZedWithSA80AndFNFal14.91,104,002.7
KillFleshpoundWithMelee14.71,088,455.7
Kill5SideshowCrawlersWithBullpup14.51,071,649.8
KillXSirens14.01,038,525.8
KillSideshowFleshpoundWithPistol13.91,027,313.7
WinWestLondonNormal13.2977,696.7
SurviveSideshowSirenScreamPlus10Sec12.1897,884.8
Get1000BurnDamageWithMac1012.0891,000.8
Kill1000HillbillyZeds11.8876,139.8
Kill4EnemiesWithHuntingShotgunShot11.6859,059.8
TurnXFleshpoundsIntoGiblets11.4843,035.8
KillChristmasCrawlerWithXBow11.0815,274.8
KillXBloats11.0814,917.7
Obliterate10ZedsWithPipebomb10.9806,778.7
KillZedThatHurtPlayerWithM7A310.8803,058.8
KillZedWithImpactSPG10.8799,005.8
MeleeKill3ChristmasZedsInOneSlomo10.7789,248.8
KillHuskWithFlamethrower10.5774,090.8
WinBioticsLabNormal10.4773,649.8
KillXStalkersWithExplosives10.4769,538.8
ChristmasVomitLive10Seconds10.3765,255.8
MeleeKill4SideshowZedsInOneSlomo10.1747,006.8
Kill10SideshowClotsWithFireWeapon9.8724,711.8
KillChristmasScrakeWithFire9.8723,890.8
PushScrakeSPJ9.7720,101.8
KillPatriarchWithLAW9.7719,944.8
TurnXEnemiesIntoGiblets9.5706,850.8
KillSideshowScrakeWithCrossbow9.5705,448.8
Kill3ChristmasStalkersWithLAR9.4698,089.8
KillXEnemies39.2680,521.8
Kill5HillbillyZedsIn10SecsSythOrAxe9.0668,063.8
KillXMasZedWithEveryRevolverShot8.9662,766.9
WinManorNormal8.4619,913.8
WinFarmNormal7.8575,878.9
WinMountainPassNormal7.8575,725.8
Set3HillbillyGorefastsOnFire7.5553,575.9
Kill4StalkersNailgun7.5553,296.9
WinOfficesNormal7.1528,458.9
OnlySurvivorXWaves6.2459,394.9
MedicKillXEnemiesWithKnife5.9439,931.9
PickUpDoorKey5.9439,434.9
WinWestLondonHard5.2383,293.9
GetHeadshotsOn4ZedsSPS5.0373,570.9
Achievement1334.9366,074.9
HereIsToUs4.9365,287.9
Kill20CrawlersKilledInAir4.8354,087.9
Kill12ClotsWithOneMagWithMK234.8353,357.9
WinCrashNormal4.7351,567.9
WinBioticsLabHard4.7348,998.9
WinFoundryNormal4.7348,995.9
Heal3000PointsWithMP5DuringXMas4.6343,765.9
DefendRingmaster4.5336,828.9
KillXScrakesWithChainsaw4.4329,432.9
Kill15HillbillyCrawlersThomOrMKB4.4327,721.9
WinDepartedNormal4.4325,726.9
WinSideshowNormal4.4323,326.9
DecapBurningHalloweenZedInBedlam4.4323,196.9
WinWyreNormal4.3317,524.9
WinAllMapsNormal4.3317,391.9
KillHalloweenPatriarchInBedlam4.3315,158.9
KillXBurningEnemiesWithCrossbow4.2312,099.9
WinAsylumNormal4.2311,430.9
WinSantasEvilLairNormal4.1303,917.9
Kill1000ZedsWithSCAR4.1300,384.9
WinIceCaveNormal4.0299,886.9
Heal200TeammatesWithMP74.0295,650.9
WinWaterworksNormal4.0293,992.9
DefeatPatriarchOnSuicidal4.0293,427.9
Kill2SideshowStalkerWithBackstab3.9291,500.9
MeleeKill2ChristmasGorefastFromBack3.9290,304.9
WinBiohazardNormal3.9285,196.9
ButItsAllRed3.8277,795.9
WinManorHard3.7273,735.9
Gib500ZedsWithM793.6263,966.9
WinIcebreakerNormal3.6263,259.9
HoldAll3DualiesDuringXMas3.5261,140.9
Kill250HalloweenZedsInBedlam3.5257,594.9
WinFilthsCrossNormal3.5257,345.9
WinSuburbiaNormal3.4255,219.9
ClawMachineMaster3.4250,034.9
Kill1Hillbilly1HuskAndZedIn1Shot3.3246,263.9
WinHospitalHorrorsNormal3.3245,613.9
WinMountainPassHard3.3244,504.9
KillPatriarchOnlyCrossbows3.3244,108.9
KillXMasScrakeWithDirectM203Nade3.3240,738.9
WinHellrideNormal3.2238,623.9
Destroy25GnomesInHillbilly3.1233,144.9
KillSideshowHuskWithLAW3.1232,011.9
WinHillbillyNormal3.1229,834.9
WinOfficesHard3.1228,251.9
WinFarmHard3.0223,174.9
Kill10ZedsSeekerOrM32In5Secs2.9213,794.9
Unlock10ofSideshowAchievements2.9211,797.9
EscortRingmaster2.8210,327.9
AllBreakersActive2.8209,226.9
Achievement1372.8208,870.9
WinSteamLandNormal2.8205,965.9
ExScientist2.7202,471.9
WinSteamLandObjNormal2.7202,337.9
KillXZedsDuringWeld2.7197,189.9
Kill12XMasZedsWith1BenelliClip2.6194,769.9
Drop5Tier2WeaponsOneWaveSideshow2.6194,340.9
WinFoundryHard2.6193,941.9
WinAsylumHard2.6193,464.9
WinAll3SummerMapsNormal2.5188,351.0
Kill100FleshpoundsWithAA122.5187,965.9
WinFrightyardNormal2.5184,188.0
WinDepartedHard2.5182,817.0
WinCrashHard2.5182,088.0
DwarfAxe2.4179,663.0
Achievement1342.4178,531.0
Drop3Tier3WeaponsForOthersChristmas2.4178,025.0
KillXMasPatriarchWithClaymoreDecap2.4177,255.9
Kill5ZedsInZedTimeNoReloadSPT2.4175,804.0
Kill3ChristmasBloatsWithBullpup2.3173,621.0
CompleteArcadeGames2.3171,640.9
WinBiohazardHard2.3170,027.0
WinWyreHard2.3167,346.0
WinHellNormal2.2166,621.0
Achievement1322.2164,279.0
WinSideshowHard2.2164,054.0
GameOverMan2.2163,435.0
HealAllPlayersWith1MedicNade2.2162,515.9
WinForgottenNormal2.2161,781.0
Unlock10ofChristmasAchievements2.2160,608.0
MaxOutAllPerks2.2159,813.0
WinAllMapsHard2.1159,028.0
NitroInXSeconds2.1159,001.9
Kill2ScrakesOneBulletWithBarret2.1158,692.0
NoCarrierDamageGoldBars2.1156,360.9
KnifeChristmasFleshpound2.1155,767.0
WinWaterworksHard2.1153,268.0
DestroyPukeyDolls2.1152,529.0
AttemptingReentry2.0151,648.0
WinIceCaveHard2.0151,049.0
WinFilthsCrossHard2.0149,157.9
Kill1000EnemiesWithPipebomb2.0148,371.0
WinIcebreakerHard2.0147,063.0
WinFrightyardObjNormal2.0147,000.9
WinBedlamHardHalloween2.0146,309.0
WinBioticsLabSuicidal2.0146,103.0
WinHospitalHorrorsHard2.0144,924.0
WinWestLondonSuicidal2.0144,720.0
WinSantasEvilLairHard1.9143,978.0
WinSuburbiaHard1.9142,040.0
WinHellrideHard1.8136,765.0
KillChristmasSirenWithLawImpact1.8136,754.0
CompleteNewAchievementsNormal1.8135,758.0
DestroyDNAVials1.8135,612.0
Complete6ReaperAchievements1.8135,453.0
WinAll3SummerMapsHard1.8134,528.0
KillOneOfEachZedsWithKSG1.8132,359.0
Kill15XMasHusksWithHuskCannon1.8131,238.0
LaserSightedEBRHeadshots25InARow1.8130,540.0
WinManorSuicidal1.8129,803.0
WinTransitNormal1.7129,329.0
WinSirensBelchNormal1.7128,029.0
KillXEnemiesFeedingOnCorpses1.7124,716.0
WinHillbillyHard1.7123,445.0
WinFarmSuicidal1.7123,364.0
WinFrightyardHard1.7123,002.0
WinOfficesSuicidal1.7122,783.0
WinMountainPassSuicidal1.7122,552.0
WinStrongholdNormal1.6121,771.0
Kill25HalloweenScrakesInBedlam1.6121,217.0
WinTransitObjNormal1.6119,631.0
BlindingBigBrother1.6118,517.0
Set200ZedOnFireInHillbilly1.6117,604.0
WinFoundrySuicidal1.6117,207.0
WinDepartedSuicidal1.6117,042.0
WinSteamLandHard1.6116,063.0
BileOrFlameEachZed1.6115,922.0
Unlock6ofHalloweenAchievements1.6115,722.0
WinWestLondonHell1.6115,488.0
WinBioticsLabHell1.6115,411.0
WinAsylumSuicidal1.6115,189.0
WinBiohazardSuicidal1.5113,670.0
WinSideshowSuicidal1.5112,250.0
WinWyreSuicidal1.5111,793.0
Achievement1351.5111,632.0
WinCrashSuicidal1.5111,466.0
CompleteSPMrsFosterAchievements1.5111,455.0
CompleteNewAchievementsHard1.5109,982.0
WinAllMapsSuicidal1.4107,358.0
WinHospitalHorrorsSuicidal1.4106,054.0
WinMountainPassHell1.4105,930.0
WinFilthsCrossSuicidal1.4105,753.0
WinWaterworksSuicidal1.4105,738.0
ScrakeAndFP1ShotLawHarpoon1.4105,581.0
WinAll3SummerMapsSuicidal1.4105,424.0
WinDepartedHell1.4105,392.0
WinBiohazardHell1.4105,056.0
WinIcebreakerSuicidal1.4103,986.0
WinSuburbiaSuicidal1.4103,935.0
WinManorHell1.4103,883.0
WinIceCaveSuicidal1.4103,790.0
WinForgottenHard1.4103,510.0
WinOfficesHell1.4103,227.0
WinSantasEvilLairSuicidal1.4102,678.0
WinFarmHell1.4102,120.0
WinSideshowHell1.4101,927.0
WinThrillsChillsNormal1.4101,812.0
7771.4101,141.0
Achievement1361.4101,060.0
WinHellHard1.4100,929.0
WinCrashHell1.4100,609.0
WinFoundryHell1.4100,600.0
WinHospitalHorrorsHell1.4100,458.0
WinClandestineNormal1.4100,447.0
WinIceCaveHell1.399,837.0
WinAsylumHell1.399,674.0
WinWaterworksHell1.399,215.0
WinIcebreakerHell1.398,792.0
WinHellrideSuicidal1.398,553.0
WinFilthsCrossHell1.398,502.0
WinSantasEvilLairHell1.398,122.0
WinWyreHell1.397,894.0
WinSteamLandObjHard1.397,573.0
WinSuburbiaHell1.397,425.0
CompleteNewAchievementsSuicidal1.395,300.0
AmusingDeath1.394,143.0
WinHillbillySuicidal1.393,524.0
HaveMyAxe1.393,107.0
OneSmallStepForMan1.392,930.0
CompleteNewAchievementsHell1.292,410.0
WinHellrideHell1.292,048.0
DestroyBeerSteins1.290,729.0
WinTransitHard1.290,136.0
WinTransitObjHard1.290,064.0
WinFrightyardObjHard1.289,923.0
WinHillbillyHell1.289,295.0
CollectSnowGlobes1.288,993.0
WinSirensBelchHard1.288,085.0
AGiantstepBackForHumanity1.287,973.0
WinSteamLandSuicidal1.287,972.0
WinSteamLandHell1.285,945.0
CompleteMsClamleyAchievements1.185,082.0
WinFrightyardSuicidal1.184,717.0
WinStrongholdHard1.183,462.0
WinSteamLandObjSuicidal1.182,378.0
WinFrightyardHell1.181,087.0
WinSteamLandObjHell1.178,453.0
WinForgottenSuicidal1.077,743.0
WinHellSuicidal1.077,192.0
DestroyGoldBags1.076,853.0
PlayWithOrAsBallHero1.076,500.0
DestroySkulls1.074,473.0
WinFrightyardObjSuicidal1.074,135.0
WinClandestineHard1.073,826.0
WinHellHell1.073,230.0
WinForgottenHell1.073,123.0
WinFrightyardObjHell1.071,983.0
WinThrillsChillsHard1.071,816.0
WinTransitSuicidal1.070,802.0
WinSirensBelchSuicidal0.968,676.0
WinStrongholdSuicidal0.967,720.0
WinTransitHell0.967,203.0
WinSirensBelchHell0.966,526.0
WinStrongholdHell0.965,654.0
WinTransitObjSuicidal0.964,758.0
WinTransitObjHell0.963,632.0
WinClandestineSuicidal0.963,198.0
WinClandestineHell0.860,889.0
WinThrillsChillsSuicidal0.859,369.0
WinThrillsChillsHell0.857,906.0
Ach_2520.0314.0
Ach_2530.0308.0
Ach_2540.0306.0
Ach_2550.0304.0
Ach_2560.0304.0
Ach_2580.0302.0
Ach_2570.0302.0
Ach_2600.0300.0
Ach_2590.0300.0
Ach_2620.0300.0
Ach_2640.0299.0
Ach_2650.0299.0
Ach_2660.0299.0
Ach_2610.0299.0
Ach_2630.0298.0
Ach_2690.0298.0
Ach_2670.0298.0
Ach_2700.0297.0
Ach_2710.0297.0
Ach_2720.0297.0
Ach_2680.0296.0
Ach_2740.0296.0
Ach_2730.0295.0
Kills100.034.0
Kills500.030.0
Kills1000.028.0
Kill6EnemiesWithGrenade0.010.0
Testing0.01.0

 

View achievements on Steam

How are the numbers of players estimated?
Percent of players with achievement = (Number of players with achievement) / (All Players)
The estimation process deduces the number of All Players based upon the percentage of players that have each achievement and the constraint that the numbers of players should be integers.

Percent of players with achievement (e.g. 1.80020272731781006) is provided by Steam through a public API, but both Number of players with achievement and All Players are unknown. However, All Players values should be intergers (1.5 players wouldn't make sense), and should be within a range established by other factors such as the number of player reviews.

Why are there fractional numbers of players?
With a strict criteria of all integer player counts, some games produce no suitable results. Therefore, the process allows for a certain amount of error and thus fractional players.