Dungeon Defenders II

Dungeon Defenders II cover art
Bundle Count
0

Achievements

The numbers of players are estimated by Barter.vg based on the achievement percents from Steam.

Achievement NamePercentPlayers
[ All Players Estimated ] 100.02,644,827.0
Defender Initiate59.11,561,881.9
Forgot to Heal53.91,425,440.9
Defense Prodigy37.7996,017.0
Steady Aim 226.4697,586.0
Veteran Defender23.3616,268.0
Triggered My Trap Cart16.0424,449.0
Buster Cannon 215.1399,305.0
Shoots Da Fire 214.4381,926.0
Bomb Squad13.2349,136.0
Talon Guard11.1292,423.0
Dig Dugged9.7257,335.0
The Mythical8.6226,899.0
The Defender7.3193,954.0
Champion Hero6.6173,410.0
The Zapper 26.5172,323.0
Clever Girl 25.7150,010.0
Defender of Etheria4.7124,740.0
Etheria Defense Force4.7123,063.0
Heroes United4.0105,751.0
Special Delivery 31.025,990.0
5KGold0.06.0
Wheel0.02.0
Elixir0.02.0
Achievement_EnemySpecial_30.01.0
Achievement_Death_10.01.0
Achievement_ApprenticeDefense_20.01.0
Achievement_CriticalStreak_20.01.0
50CS0.01.0
Achievement_HeroLevel_10.01.0
Achievement_EnvironmentTrap_10.01.0
Achievement_HeroLevel4X_20.01.0
Achievement_Witherbug_10.01.0
Achievement_SquireDefense_20.01.0
Achievement_Kobold_10.01.0
Achievement_ItemTier_20.01.0
Achievement_HuntressDefense_20.01.0
Achievement_HeroLevel_40.01.0
Achievement_HeroLevel_30.01.0
Achievement_MonkDefense_20.01.0
Donate0.01.0

 

View achievements on Steam

How are the numbers of players estimated?
Percent of players with achievement = (Number of players with achievement) / (All Players)
The estimation process deduces the number of All Players based upon the percentage of players that have each achievement and the constraint that the numbers of players should be integers.

Percent of players with achievement (e.g. 1.80020272731781006) is provided by Steam through a public API, but both Number of players with achievement and All Players are unknown. However, All Players values should be intergers (1.5 players wouldn't make sense), and should be within a range established by other factors such as the number of player reviews.

Why are there fractional numbers of players?
With a strict criteria of all integer player counts, some games produce no suitable results. Therefore, the process allows for a certain amount of error and thus fractional players.