Sid Meier's Civilization V

Sid Meier's Civilization V cover art
Bundle Count
5
Retail Price US$
29.99

Achievements

The numbers of players are estimated by Barter.vg based on the achievement percents from Steam.

Achievement NamePercentPlayers
[ All Players Estimated ] 100.012,701,497.0
ACHIEVEMENT_ANCIENT_RUIN76.19,664,650.0
ACHIEVEMENT_UNIT_PROMOTE72.69,225,920.6
ACHIEVEMENT_SECOND_CITY70.68,968,277.1
ACHIEVEMENT_GOLDEN_AGE67.38,548,309.4
ACHIEVEMENT_ONEHITKILL66.08,389,090.1
ACHIEVEMENT_BUILD_WONDER66.08,383,793.3
ACHIEVEMENT_UNIT_EMBARK65.38,296,458.9
ACHIEVEMENT_1000TILES63.38,038,577.5
ACHIEVEMENT_UNIT_UPGRADE62.27,894,507.7
ACHIEVEMENT_CITYSTATE_ALLY60.97,736,380.1
ACHIEVEMENT_SUCK_AT_WONDERS60.97,732,324.6
ACHIEVEMENT_DESTROY_CIV49.66,301,568.4
ACHIEVEMENT_CITY_100SCIENCE48.56,155,745.7
ACHIEVEMENT_CITYSTATE_ANNEX47.15,987,580.6
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1046.25,870,317.6
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_LIBERTY45.85,821,837.6
ACHIEVEMENT_CITY_100GOLD44.85,690,919.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1140.95,194,864.5
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_TRADITION40.55,147,742.6
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_HONOR38.14,836,902.8
ACHIEVEMENT_ROUND_WORLD36.94,693,139.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1735.44,492,500.9
ACHIEVEMENT_DROP_NUKE33.74,274,069.0
ACHIEVEMENT_CITY_100CULTURE33.24,222,899.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_DISCOVER_EL_DORADO32.14,080,328.8
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_COMMERCE31.03,935,894.7
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1430.13,817,465.7
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_RATIONALISM29.83,779,780.7
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1528.23,576,100.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1226.13,318,251.6
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_PIETY26.13,313,205.7
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_TECHS26.03,296,977.6
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPTYPE_CONTINENTS24.33,089,732.8
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_DISCOVER_FOUNTAIN24.03,045,080.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1823.22,945,642.9
ACHIEVEMENT_VICTORY_DOMINATION23.12,934,961.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_2822.92,909,822.8
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_CHIEFTAIN22.42,840,204.8
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_SMALL21.92,777,192.7
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_HALICARNASSUS_GOLD21.52,736,630.8
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_PATRONAGE21.22,691,987.8
ACHIEVEMENT_100RESOURCES20.22,562,669.9
ACHIEVEMENT_EXPANSIONIST20.22,562,303.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_1620.12,558,226.8
ACHIEVEMENT_VICTORY_SPACE19.62,485,994.7
ACHIEVEMENT_100CAMPS18.02,291,145.0
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_STANDARD18.02,291,025.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_2017.32,201,669.9
ACHIEVEMENT_EXPERIMENTER16.42,080,162.8
ACHIEVEMENT_VICTORY_CULTURE16.32,067,145.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_4515.82,008,983.8
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_4815.82,005,564.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_KAMIKAZE15.51,973,963.8
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_PRINCE15.41,958,910.7
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_WARLORD14.61,854,188.7
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_FREEDOM14.21,805,738.9
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_SETTLER13.61,723,291.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_3213.41,700,497.8
ACHIEVEMENT_VICTORY_DIPLO12.91,643,229.8
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_HUGE12.71,613,115.9
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPTYPE_EARTH12.71,608,612.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_TOMBRAIDER12.21,551,219.9
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPTYPE_PANGAEA12.01,530,146.9
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_WONDERS11.91,511,504.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_4111.81,494,923.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_4711.61,470,431.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_SUNTZU11.51,463,840.9
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_ORDER10.71,356,618.9
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_NATURALWONDER10.31,314,587.9
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_LARGE10.31,311,327.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ZEUS_AND_ARTEMIS10.21,301,403.9
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_TINY10.21,291,243.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_SPHINX10.11,289,008.8
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPSIZE_DUEL10.11,281,940.0
ACHIEVEMENT_POLICY_AUTOCRACY9.71,235,510.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_BARBARIANWARLORD9.61,217,639.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_WASHINGTON9.61,216,451.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_TRADER9.31,180,559.8
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ROMANROADS9.21,169,834.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_CAESAR8.61,097,127.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_B178.61,086,438.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_BISMARCK8.31,059,339.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_CATHERINE8.21,046,570.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_378.21,044,885.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_LONGHOUSE8.21,039,864.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ODA7.7980,031.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_RAMESSES7.7972,572.9
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_KING7.4940,396.9
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPTYPE_ARCHIPELAGO7.3925,572.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_NAPOLEON7.3923,113.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_127.2918,521.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ELIZABETH7.0894,946.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ALEXANDER7.0885,208.9
ACHIEVEMENT_1000ROADS7.0883,333.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_426.9870,816.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_MULTIPLAYER6.8859,009.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_446.4810,605.9
ACHIEVEMENT_VICTORY_ALL6.4809,573.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_156.0761,933.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_CONQUEST_WORLD5.9753,131.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_135.8730,927.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_105.7719,452.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_GARDENS5.7719,400.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_WU5.5698,717.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_255.3670,699.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_PONY5.2666,322.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_GANDHI5.2662,217.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_185.2655,826.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_115.2654,380.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_305.1646,109.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_135.1642,982.9
ACHIEVEMENT_1000MINES5.0639,415.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ARCHAEMENNID5.0639,333.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_DARIUS4.9624,855.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_HARUN4.9617,256.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_MONTEZUMA4.8610,201.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_NEBUCHADNEZZAR4.6578,419.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_HIAWATHA4.5569,562.0
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_EMPEROR4.4564,136.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_174.4561,857.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ASKIA4.2534,516.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SEJONG4.2533,872.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_274.2530,763.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_GENGHIS4.2530,273.0
ACHIEVEMENT_ONECITY4.1525,390.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_054.0507,499.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_394.0503,458.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_RAMKHAMHAENG3.9500,651.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_073.6452,397.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_273.5446,739.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SULEIMAN3.5442,378.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_193.5441,073.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_323.5440,152.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_463.4425,756.9
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_083.3422,909.9
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_WARCANOE3.3421,177.0
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_SOCIAL_POLICIES3.3415,409.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ISABELLA3.3413,756.9
ACHIEVEMENT_PURCHASE_1000TILES3.1394,971.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_062.9374,653.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_142.9373,461.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_PACHACUTI2.8361,524.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_012.8359,479.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_162.8356,332.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_BLUETOOTH2.7345,156.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_042.7343,771.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_042.7339,368.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_022.6325,182.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_192.6324,430.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_022.5317,010.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_032.5315,172.9
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_KAMEHAMEHA2.5314,772.0
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_IMMORTAL2.4308,341.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_BIATHLON2.4307,376.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ROME_GETS_ZEUS2.4307,255.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_082.4306,956.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_072.3296,808.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_BOLLYWOOD2.3287,052.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_312.2282,277.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_242.2278,897.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_MUSKETEERS2.2278,616.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_052.2275,712.0
ACHIEVEMENT_1000FOREST2.2273,270.0
ACHIEVEMENT_MAPS_ALL2.2273,232.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_FIND_CAPTAIN_COOK2.1264,562.0
ACHIEVEMENT_DIFLEVEL_DEITY2.1262,783.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_092.0258,017.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_ROUTE_TO_ORIENT1.9247,588.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_091.9242,632.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_061.9241,351.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_011.9240,960.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_441.9235,123.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_231.8228,250.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_031.8226,368.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_381.8223,968.0
ACHIEVEMENT_1000TEMPLES1.7218,721.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_231.7215,734.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_BARBARYPIRATE1.7212,936.0
El rey de la montaƱa1.7212,720.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_261.6206,359.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WONDER_CITY1.6197,854.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_241.5196,763.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_311.4179,647.0
ACHIEVEMENT_REALLY_SUCK1.4179,356.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_ALLBASELEADERS1.4179,032.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_431.4178,062.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_561.4177,214.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_351.4172,580.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_RETURN_TREASURE1.3171,156.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_FIND_AUSTRALIA1.3165,742.0
ACHIEVEMENT_LOSE_SCENARIO_011.2153,056.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_251.2150,052.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_100TURNS1.1140,843.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_221.1136,561.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_ORACLE_CONSULT1.0132,813.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_PRINCE_OR_BELOW1.0131,894.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_571.0131,511.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_FIND_NEW_ZEALAND1.0129,124.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_451.0122,057.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_BUILD_MOTTE0.9118,718.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_490.9115,073.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_KOREA0.9112,825.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_300.9110,316.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_FIND_HAWAII0.9107,964.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_FIND_EASTER_ISLAND0.8106,788.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_200.8105,823.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_PRINCE0.8105,603.0
ACHIEVEMENT_CONNOISSEUR0.8103,506.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_400.8102,827.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_210.898,269.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_ENGLAND0.898,000.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_380.896,966.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_NORWAY0.795,154.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_EGYPT0.794,578.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_DENMARK0.794,193.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_WIN_HIVA0.793,944.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_SPAIN0.791,916.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_WIN_TAHITI0.791,339.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_INCA0.789,448.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_WIN_SAMOA0.789,433.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_NORMANDY0.788,037.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_340.786,833.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_HITTITES0.786,269.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_ENGLAND0.784,609.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_IROQUOIS0.782,981.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ARMADA0.680,888.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_03_WIN_TONGA0.678,385.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_470.678,327.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_AZTECS0.677,977.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_SUMER0.677,923.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_260.676,636.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_CHINA0.675,835.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_540.674,926.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_GREECE0.674,549.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_360.674,409.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_PERSIA0.673,501.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_460.673,077.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_PILLAGE0.672,103.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_280.671,933.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_02_WIN_FRANCE0.670,262.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_370.569,689.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_360.566,043.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_LOSE_KOREA0.565,370.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_JAPAN0.562,967.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_600.562,246.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_350.560,298.0
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_UNITS0.559,264.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_210.558,844.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_340.558,731.0
ACHIEVEMENT_PSG0.558,618.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_480.454,570.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_290.454,369.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_KING0.453,607.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_KING0.453,557.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_IRONCLAD_TURTLE0.452,540.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WONDER_CONQUEST0.452,245.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_520.450,912.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_290.450,772.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_220.449,833.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_DEITY0.449,319.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_EMPEROR0.449,173.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_EMPEROR0.449,142.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_520.448,649.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_EMPEROR0.448,295.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_330.447,455.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_IMMORTAL0.447,313.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_530.446,959.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_550.446,736.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_DEITY0.446,625.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_EMPEROR0.446,550.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_IMMORTAL0.445,800.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_WIN_MANCHU0.445,797.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_580.445,702.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_590.344,071.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_330.344,028.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_DEITY0.343,926.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_04_WIN_IMMORTAL0.342,903.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_DEITY0.342,264.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_510.341,867.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_06_WIN_IMMORTAL0.341,544.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_390.340,388.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_430.339,737.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_420.339,478.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_500.339,453.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_410.339,097.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_400.339,001.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_500.337,585.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP2_510.337,332.0
FIRST_CITY0.077.0
ACHIEVEMENT_ALL_WAR0.065.0
ACHIEVEMENT_DEFPACT0.065.0
ACHIEVEMENT_MANIFEST_DESTINY0.064.0
ACHIEVEMENT_CIVILOPEDIA0.064.0
ACHIEVEMENT_HUNDRED_WAR0.063.0
ACHIEVEMENT_UNIT_20BATTLES0.063.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ELEPHANTBATTLE0.062.0
ACHIEVEMENT_PEACEFULPLAY0.062.0
ACHIEVEMENT_CATFIGHT0.061.0
ACHIEVEMENT_LOSE_MULTIPLAYER0.061.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SIX_DEGREES0.061.0
ACHIEVEMENT_RESEARCHPACT0.060.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_490.054.0
ACHIEVEMENT_XP1_530.038.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_ANCIENT_WONDERS0.024.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SCENARIO_05_QING_TAKES_MING0.021.0
ACHIEVEMENT_SPECIAL_HWATCH_OUT0.020.0
ACHIEVEMENT_WIN_SCENARIO_01_DIETY0.09.0

 

View achievements on Steam

How are the numbers of players estimated?
Percent of players with achievement = (Number of players with achievement) / (All Players)
The estimation process deduces the number of All Players based upon the percentage of players that have each achievement and the constraint that the numbers of players should be integers.

Percent of players with achievement (e.g. 1.80020272731781006) is provided by Steam through a public API, but both Number of players with achievement and All Players are unknown. However, All Players values should be intergers (1.5 players wouldn't make sense), and should be within a range established by other factors such as the number of player reviews.

Why are there fractional numbers of players?
With a strict criteria of all integer player counts, some games produce no suitable results. Therefore, the process allows for a certain amount of error and thus fractional players.